Privacy policy

1. Data collection and use
neopost’s policy is not to request or collect personal data such as your name, address or e-mail address on the Website. However, if you wish to receive information about neopost from the Website or register for a list, you shall be asked to provide us with your personal details in order to receive the requested information.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act (Loi informatique et libertés), we inform you that the data requested is necessary for neopost to deal with the online registration or information request. This data is intended for use by neopost, which shall be responsible for the processing.

You have a right to access, rectify and delete any data relating to you. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact:

2. Links to other sites
The Website provides links to the neopost Group’s other websites. These websites may collect personal or non-personal data. The consultation of these websites and use of personal data on these websites are governed by the terms and conditions of use and privacy policies of said websites.

3. Safety
We are concerned about the safety of personal data. We use our best endeavours to take all reasonable technical measures to prevent loss or unintended use of personal data collected or stored.

4. Use of cookies
A cookie is a small information file that a website can place on your computer’s hard disk to subsequently track you through the website. Cookies are used on this Website to record your language selection when you consult this Website. Cookies may be used to record the browser or operating system used in order to improve your online browsing. You may refuse the use of cookies by modifying the internet options in your browser. However, this may affect your access or use of the Website.

5. Use of IP addresses
An IP address is an automatic number assigned to your computer by your internet service provider when you consult the internet. When you visit pages on our Website, our servers record your IP address.

neopost collects IP addresses for system administration and Website usage analysis. We do not link the IP addresses to any personal data, which means that your session shall be logged but you shall remain anonymous to us.

However, in the event of breach of the terms and conditions of use, or upon request by the judicial authorities, we may use your IP address in cooperation with your internet service provider to identify you.

However, we may use your IP address in cooperation with your internet service provider to identify you, if we deem that it is necessary in order to ensure compliance with our terms and conditions of use, to protect us, to protect our clients or upon request of the judicial authorities.

6. Modifications to the policy
neopost reserves the right to modify or generally revise the policy without notice. For this reason, you should regularly consult it.

7. Information on personal data protection
For more information on personal data protection laws and regulations, you may consult the governmental websites: